Jefferson Burn Benefit

Come on downtown to join in the fun.

  • White Facebook Icon

2019 Jefferson Burn Benefit

ENTERTAINMENT

2019 Weekend  Schedule of Events

*ALL REGISTRATION WRISTBANDS INCLUDES ACCESS TO ALL EVENTS IN BEER GARDEN AND AUNTIE SKINNER’S

*WRISTBANDS DO NOT INCLUDE ACCESS INTO THE FRANCHISE, THEY ARE SEPARATE FROM THIS EVENT.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11TH
11 AM – 7 PM     $20 REGISTRATION/BAND STAGES/POKER RUN SIGN UP (ACROSS THE STREET FROM  SKINNER’S)
11 AM – 7 PM     T-SHIRT SALES  (ACROSS THE STREET FROM  SKINNER’S)
11 AM – 7PM      *INFORMATION AND VOLUNTEER SIGN IN    (NEXT TO COURTHOUSE)

 

LIVE ENTERTAINMENT 

Friday October 11, 2019
LIVE ENTERTAINMENT OUTSIDE BEER GARDEN:

10:00 AM-12:00PM  - Blake Powell

12:30PM-2:00PM  - Down Home

2:30PM-4:00PM -  Jake Williams

4:30PM-6:00PM  -  Tony McGovern & Unholy Rollers

6:30PM-8:00PM  - Tail Gate Poets

8:30PM-11:00PM - Dakota Ritter

 

LIVE MUSIC INSIDE AUNTIE SKINNER’S:
1:00PM-3:30PM  -  Nick Brumley    
4:00PM-5:30PM   - Terry Dugan        
6:00PM-8:30PM  -  Blues Boyz

9:00PM – 10:30PM - Anna Brazeal

11:00PM-1:00AM  - Wes Jeans

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12TH
8 AM – 5 PM      $20 REGISTRATION WRISTBANDS/BAND STAGES/POKER RUN SIGN UP
 (ACROSS THE STREET FROM  SKINNER’S)
8 AM – 10:00PM      T-SHIRT SALES (ACROSS THE STREET FROM  SKINNER’S)

8:00AM  FIDELITY COMMUNICATIONS PRESENTATION OF SPONSOR CHECK
8:45AM         INVOCATION (BIKERS FOR CHRIST)
9:00AM        1st BIKE OUT POKER RUN  (INFO AT REGISTRATION)
2:00PM-5:00PM      BIKE SHOW (ON AUSTIN STREET)

3:00PM         LAST BIKE IN (IN FRONT OF COURTHOUSE)
4:00-6:00 PM     BIKE GAMES (ON LA
FAYETTE STREET) PRESENT AWARDS

5:30 PM         DRAWING FOR ALL WINNERS
       POKER RUN (PRIZE $500)
       DRAWING FOR 50/50 (MUST BE PRESENT TO WIN)
       RAFFLE DRAWING FOR BIKE (STAGE ON AUSTIN STREET)

6 PM             LIVE AUCTION  (INSIDE AUNTIE SKINNER’S)

Saturday October 12, 2019
LIVE ENTERTAINMENT OUTSIDE BEER GARDEN:

10:00AM-12:00PM - Blade Petty

12:30PM-2:00PM - Locked & Loaded

2:30PM-4:00PM  - Levi Pilkington Band

4:30PM-6:00PM  - Slim & The Pretty Fat Boys

6:30PM-8:00PM - Rewind

8:30PM-11:00PM - Snake Bone

  

LIVE MUSIC INSIDE AUNTIE SKINNER’S:

10:30AM-11:15PM  -  Lee Mathis & Sheila Weaver
12:00PM-1:30PM  -  Clay Logan  
2:00PM-3:30PM   -  Hub Cap & The Loose Nuts

4:00PM-5:30PM  - Noon Day
6:00PM-8:30PM  -  Live Auction (Inside Auntie Skinner's)

9:00PM-10:30PM  - Crooked Halo 

11:00PM -1:00AM  - White Trash Wannabees (WTW)

Musical entertainment by Rockhouse Productions

Sound and Stage Productions by Richteck

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13TH
10 AM         JOIN US WITH CMA CHURCH SERVICE   –  HAVE A BLESSED DAY AND SAFE RIDE HOME! THANK YOU ALL FOR YOUR SUPPORT. (UNDER TENT AT ALLEY STAGE) SUBJECT TO CHANGE

5:00PM DONNIE DODSON HOSTING SINGER/SONGWRITTER PERFORMANCES ON THE AUNTIE SKINNER'S STAGE